Call Us On 01202 735403
Cart 0
LUXUL - XSA-SFP10G  10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini GBIC Module (850nm, 300M)

LUXUL

LUXUL - XSA-SFP10G 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini GBIC Module (850nm, 300M)

£245.00

The XSA-SFP10G 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini-GBIC Module is designed for use with Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplinks/stacking ports. It allows for the use of fiber instead of Ethernet cable for extending the network reach at distances up to 300 meters. It’s easy to use and can simply be plugged into the SFP+ slot of any Luxul switch with SFP+ support.

Features:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
  • Use with 50/125um, 62.5/125um fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable

Share this Product


More from this collection